Western PA Section Championship

 Western PA Sectional – ?/?/ 2019
Clairton Sportsmen’s

Clairton is hosting the Sectional match one more time, the date for the 2019 match has not yet been determined. 

Please visit PRACTISCORE to register click here.
Match Fee:   Adults: $ / Juniors: $

Match Shirt and Lunch provided !

Host Club: Clairton Sportsmen’s Club
Level II
Range Mas­ter: Dave Dori­sio
Match Direc­tor: Kevin Blake
Assistant Director:  Miguel Turovsky
Match Hotel:

The Western Pa Sectional Championship

Does not have a match hotel set up. But here is a list of some hotels in the area. Thanks

Hampton Inn Pittsburgh/West Mifflin

1550 Lebanon Church Road, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, USA TEL: +1-412-650-1000

SpringHill Suites West Mifflin

1000 Regis Avenue Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15236

(412) 653-9800

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Pittsburgh West Mifflin

3122 Lebanon Church Road

West Mifflin, Pennsylvania 15122 412 4691900

Extended Stay America West Mifflin

1303 Lebanon Church Rd. | West Mifflin, PA 15122

T: 412. 650.9096 | pwm@extendedstay.com

 

Match Info: 

 Match Book

Follow us on  Facebook

2018 Match Sponsor


Match Sponsor Ibejiheads

 Ibejiheads

 

Target Sponsor– Shooters Connection www.shootersconnectionstore.com

 

Paint Sponsor– Steel Target Paint www.shop.actiontarget.com

 

Chrono– Alpha Dynamics www.cedhk.com


Stage Sponsors

 


TUFF Products www.tuffproducts.com

Newbold Targets www.newboldtargets.com

MBX Extreme www.mbxextreme.com

Ben Stoeger Pro Shop www.benstoegerproshop.com

Gillece Services www.service.gillece.com

Michael Gottlieb, Attorney at Law www.michaelpgottlieb.com

Redding Reloading www.redding-reloading.com

Red Hill Tactical www.redhilltactical.com

Inpax www.livewithconfidence.com

 

General Sponsors

Sierra Bullets www.sierrabullets.com

Man Cave Machines www.mancavemachine.com

Springer Precision www.springerprecision.com

Safariland www.safariland.com

Army Navy Store of Latrobe  www.armynavylatrobe.com

Esca-Tech www.esca-tech.com D-Lead


 2018 Western Pa Member Winners:

COMPLETE SCORES HERE

Richard Alloway Section winner as well as Limited Division winner.
(Rich came in 19th overall and 4th in Limited Div.)

Jeffrey Fletcher Western Pa Production winner.
(Jeff  came in 4th in Production Div.)

Brian Miller Western PA PCC winner.
(Brian came in 3rd in PCC Div.)

Steve Martin Western Pa CO winner.
(Steve came in 4th in CO Div.)

Earl Cowher Western PA SS winner.
(Earl came in 5th in SS Div.)

Alan Maslonek Western Pa Open winner.
(Alan came in 18th in Open Div.)

Western PA High Lady Jenn DeFazio Limited 2nd Lady
Western PA High Junior  Johnathan McClain 4th Junior


2018 Championship Match Winners:

Match Winner, Tom Sargent M OPEN 

2nd Weaver, Mike  M OPEN
3rd  Roberts, Jason M OPEN

 

Match Results – Senior
1          Ruane, Barry   Open, M
2          Civitello, Jim   CO, M
3          Urban, Robert Open, M

Match Results – Super Senior
1          Roberts, Paul   Open, M
2          Steele, Rick     Open, M
3          Laliberte, Ken  Open, B

Match Results – Law Enforcement
1          Sousa, Jose      PCC, A
2          Stouffer, Robert CO, B
3          Herman, Lyle OPEN,  U

Match Results – Junior
1          Billings, Chance          Open, B
2          Bowen, David             Open, B
3          Dunlevy, Lian             Prod, C

Match Results – Military
1          Taylor, Paul     LTD     B
2          Sims, Josh       PROD            B
3          Little, Shelton LTD   D

 Match Results – Lady
1          Maslonek, Heather      PCC, B
2          Defazio, Jenn              LTD,  C
3          Draghi, Karina            Open,  B

Top 3 in each Division Class of 3 or more shooters.

Limited     1st  Stuart, Aj
Limited     2nd  Reynolds, Nick
Limited     3rd  Smith, Caleb

Limited M
1 Stuart, Aj
2 Sy, Keanu
3 Clements, Ryan

Limited A
1 Alloway, Richard
2 Krumme, Bradley
3 Frieday, Tim

Limited B
1 Smith, Caleb
2 Mcclain, Robert
3 Taylor, Paul

Limited C
1 Wiedrick, Jeff
2 Houston, Tyler
3 Francia, Ryan

Limited D
1 Little, Shelton
2 Gundlach, Matthew
3 Cowher, Kip

Limited U
1 Smith, Jim
2 Miller, Shawn
3 Grippi, Bruno

Match Results – Limited Senior
1 Jackling, Jeff
2 Mulock, David
3 Elder, Roger

Match Results – Limited Lady
1 Defazio, Jenn
2 Turovsky, Jennifer
3 Cowher, Kip

OPEN
1 Sargent, Tom
2 Weaver, Mike
3 Roberts, Jason

OPEN M
1 Sargent, Tom
2 Weaver, Mike
3 Roberts, Jason

OPEN A
1 Draghi, Joe
2 Clay, David
3 Jackson, Chris

OPEN B
1 Cao, Luke
2 Birkhimer, Adam
3 Maslonek, Alan

OPEN C
1 Stedman, Tim
2 Collins, Sean
3 Richter, Chris

Match Results – Lady
1 Draghi, Karina
2 Smith, Sophia
3 Seay, Mary gordon

Match Results – Junior
1 Billings, Chance
2 Bowen, David
3 Danjczek, Sasha

Match Results – Senior
1 Ruane, Barry
2 Urban, Robert
3 Dipasquale, Sam

Match Results – Super Senior
1 Roberts, Paul
2 Steele, Rick
3 Laliberte, Ken

Production
1 Bock, Kevin
2 Olinchak, Matt
3 Piraino, Scott

Production M
1 Bock, Kevin
2 Piraino, Scott
3 Mallaber, Eric

Production A
1 Fletcher, Jeffery
2 Kosterich, Eric
3 Dunlevy, Robert

Production B
1 Pappas, Jim
2 Turovsky, Miguel
3 Sims, Josh

Production C
1 Zhang, Bo
2 Kunkel, Lafe
3 Dunlevy, Lian

Production D
1 Zabonik, Anthony
2 Motz, Jacob
3 Pinsent, Clifford

Production U
1 Siekmann, Anton
2 Woods, Elias
3 Grippi, Vito

Match Results – Lady
1 Radinsky, Kelly
2 Greene, Ashlynn
3 Medeiros, Virginia

Match Results – Junior
1 Dunlevy, Lian
2 Greene, Ashlynn
3 Laskowski, Cameron

Match Results – Senior
1 Franklin, Tom
2 Cronk, Robert
3 Tracy, William

Revolver
1 Danjczek, Michael
2 Shaw, Mike
3 Meyer, Justin

Single Stack
1 Popelas, Brian
2 Van, Stephen
3 Levine, Howard

Match Results – B
1 Popelas, Brian
2 Van, Stephen
3 Levine, Howard

Carry Optics
1 Kello, Nicholas
2 Civitello, Jim
3 Ariyamitr, Bob

Carry Optics M
1 Civitello, Jim
2 Martin, Steve
3 Click, Randy

Carry Optics B
1 Kello, Nicholas
2 Ariyamitr, Bob
3 Brantner, Calvin

Carry Optics C
1 Davidson, Steve
2 Dent, Brian
3 Lucchetti, Vincent

Match Results – Senior
1 Civitello, Jim
2 Martin, Steve
3 Click, Randy

 PCC
1 Higbee, Brandon
2 Ratliff, Jason
3 Miller, Brian

PCC – M
1 Ratliff, Jason
2 Miller, Brian
3 Paulsen, Jeff

PCC – A
1 Pearson, Keaton
2 Zambrzycki, Ryan
3 Appoldt, Scott

PCC – B
1 Costley, Michael
2 Rosenzweig, Tony
3 Flanagan, Joseph

PCC – C
1 Laskowski jr, Jim
2 Maslonek, Matt
3 Rodriguez, Mark

 



2017 Championship Match Winners:

Complete Score Here

Match Winner, David Wampler

Top 3 in each class

Limited 1st   – John  Browning
Limited 2nd   – Ben  West
Limited 3rd   –   Christopher  Ambrose

Limited M
1          West, Ben
2          Pacella, Dan
3          Snyder, Ryan

Limited A
1          Ambrose, Christopher
2          Davenport, Brett
3          Herold, Paul

Limited B
1          Alloway, Richard
2          Serembo, Bob
3          McPhee, Kevin

Limited C
1          Toombs, Daniel
2          Wiedrick, Jeff
3          DeFazio, Jenn

Limited D
1          Piazza Jr, Jeff
2          Cowher, Kip
3          Crawford, Brayden

Limited U
1          Smith, Jim
2          Motz, Jake
3          Angell, Brian

Match Results – Lady Limited
1            DeFazio, Jenn
2          Turovsky, Jennifer
3          Cowher, Kip

Match Results – Senior Limited

1         Elder, Roger
2         Rodgers, Ron
3         Mulock, David

Match Results – Law Enforcement

1          Ambrose, Christopher
2          Beam, David
3          Davenport, Brett

 

Match Results – Carry Optics

1          Kello, Nicholas
2          Simon, Brett
3          Rash, Darren

 

Carry Optics B

1          Kello, Nicholas
2          Rash, Darren
3          Raines, Bill

 

Carry Optics C

1          Collins, Jeff
2          Goodman, Rob
3          Richter, Chris

Carry Optics U.

1          Simon, Brett
2          Phifer, Ronald
3          Williams, Paul

Open

1          Weaver, Mike
2          Wampler, David
3          Hilfiker III, Robert

Open A

1          Saber, Eli
2          Curts, Jeff
3          Rutkowski, Joseph

Open B

1          Jackson, Chris
2          Birkhimer, Adam
3          Zombek, Greg

 

Open C

1          Bowen, Matthew
2          Dittig, Ken
3          Smith, Sophia

Open M

1          Weaver, Mike
2          Hilfiker III, Robert
3          Sargent, Tom

 

Match Results – Senior Open

1          Cole, Mike
2          Rutkowski, Joseph
3          Nease, Rick

 

Match Results – Super Senior Open

1         Roberts Paul
2          Brooks, Chuck
3          Little, Garry

PCC

1          Meyers, Ian
2          Blake, Kevin
3          Higbee, Brandon

Revolver

1          Danjczek, Michael
2          Mason, Carl
3          Pinkerton, Paul

Single Stack

1          Popelas, Brian
2          Cowher, Earl
3          Van, Stephen

 

Match Results Production

Production 1st             Hetherington, Jacob

Production 2nd             Nash, Matthew

Production 3rd             Piraino, Scott

 

Production M
1          Nash, Matthew
2          Piraino, Scott
3          Rihn IV, Leo

Production A
1          Kosterich, Eric
2          Raines, Ryan
3          White, Joseph

Production B
1          Briggs, Doug
2          Willson, Jacob
3          Coatsworth, Jeremy

Production C

1          Marshall, Adam
2          Lock, Andrew
3          Radinsky, Kelly

Production D

1          Rovnan, John
2          Crawford, Connor
3          Nadler, Leigh

Match Results – Lady

1          Radinsky, Kelly
2          Thomas, Karie
3          Click, Lori

Match Results – Senior

1          Click, Randy
2          Salzberg, Jeffrey
3          Scott, Thomas

 


2016 Championship Match Winners:

Complete Scores Here
Match winner Matt Trout

Limited 1st   – Matt Trout
Limited 2nd   – Paul Herold

Limited G 1st   – Matthew Trout,
Limited G 2nd   – Robert Evans,

Limited M 1st   – Daniel Pacella

Limited A  1st  Ryan Leas
Limited A 2nd  Ty Moore
Limited A 3rd  Kelly Cobean

Limited B   1st   – Paul Herold
Limited B   2nd   – Richard Alloway
Limited B   3rd   – Mathew Dylewki

Limited C   1st   – Jeff Wiedrick
Limited C   2nd   – David Thomas
Limited C   3rd   – Jon Strain

Limited D   1st    Corey Scheel
Limited D   2nd    Paul Knight

Match Results – Lady Limited
1 Cline, Emily
2 Dorisio, Linda

Match Results – Senior Limited
1 Mulock, David R
2 Rodgers, Ron
Match Results – Junior Limited
1 Mcclain, Jonathan

 

Open 1st   – Robert Hilfiker
Open 2nd   – David Wampler

Open M 1st  John Marcaida
Open M 2nd  Nick Weidhaas
Open M 3rd  Mike Cole

Open  A 1st  – Robert Hilfiker
Open A 2nd  – Robert   King
Open  A 3rd – Joseph Roberts

Open B   1st   – Adam Birkhimer
Open B   2nd   – Richard Gennaro
Open B   3rd   – Greg Zombek

Open C   1st   – John Learn
Open C   2nd   -Michael Ford
Open C   3rd   – Ken Laliberte

Match Results – Senior Open
1          Brooks, Chuck
2          Gillece, Tom

Match Results – Super Senior Open
1          Roberts, Paul
2          Masler, Bill

Match Results – Lady Open
1          Lao, Sarah
2          Smith, Sophia
3          Masler, Carol

 

Production 1st   – Russell Maskey

Production 2nd   – Jim Bronson

Production 3rd   – Dennis Beck

Production  G 1st  – Russell Maskey
Production G  2 Jim Bronson
Production  G 3 Dennis  Beck

Production  M 1st  Scott Piraino
Production  M 2 Robert Jennings
Production  M 3  Brett Simon

Production A   1st   – D. Scott Beebe
Production A   2nd –  Eric Mallaber
Production A   3rd – Ryan Zambrzycki

Production B   1st   – George Shorter
Production B   2nd   – Jeremy Coatsworth
Production B   3rd   – Jeff Gressman

Production C   1st   – John Turner
Production C   2nd   – Andrew Ducharme
Production C   3rd   – Karie Thomas

Production D    1st  John Rovnan
Production D    2nd Jody Salerno
Production D    3rd Cameron Laskowski

Production High Senior – Vince Lucchetti
2nd        Scott, Thomas
3rd       Killinger, Jeff

Production High Lady – Karie Thomas

2nd        Torres-reyes, Laura
3rd        Radinsky, Kelly

Production High Junior – Laskowski, Cameron

 

Single Stack 1st   – Oscar Trachmann
Single Stack 2  Popelas, Brian
Single Stack 3  Cower, Earl

Single Stack B 1st   – Oscar Trachmann
Single Stack B  2        Brian  Popelas,
Single Stack B 3         Earl  Cower,

Single Stack  C 1 Rebol, Bretton

Carry Optics 1st   – Steve Martin
Carry Optics 2    Kevin Blake,
Carry Optics  3    Nick Kello